10249 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 1B1
10249 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 1B1
10249 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 1B1
30
See all 30 photos
Listed by Brice J Laidler • Black Sheep Realty
$385,000
Save
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,066 SqFt
New

10249 104 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5J 1B1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,066 sqft

Price per Sqft $361

MLS® Listing ID E4489348

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $359

Year Built 1913

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to Cobogo Lofts in the heart of downtown Edmonton, right on 104 Street and steps to some of the city's best restaurants, markets, nightlife, and the Ice District. Just under 1,100 sq ft, this bright studio loft offers the ultimate 104 Street vibe with space to truly live and entertain. The entry features great storage and in suite laundry, leading into a fully upgraded kitchen that flows seamlessly into a large dining area and generous living room, all framed by massive windows that flood the space with natural light. A renovated half bath is perfect for guests, while the primary bedroom area beautifully created by Closets connects to a stunning updated 4 piece bath. Located on the first floor but well raised above street level for added privacy, this loft blends character, function, and effortless downtown style in one of the most walkable and sought after pockets of the city.

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Fan Coil, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View Downtown

Community Features Intercom, Secured Parking, Security Door, Sprinkler System-Fire