10438 147 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3C5
10438 147 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3C5
10438 147 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3C5
15
See all 15 photos
Listed by Kerry R Pfannmuller • Century 21 Leading
$309,649
Save
1 Bed
2 Baths
647 SqFt
New

10438 147 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5N 3C5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 647 sqft

Price per Sqft $478

MLS® Listing ID E4487702

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1948

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Nestled in the charming community of Grovenor, this quaint 1-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and potential, making it an ideal choice for first-time buyers or investors. The bright kitchen, adorned with abundant cabinetry, seamlessly complements the newer flooring throughout the main floor. The primary bedroom features a spacious closet, while the main floor is completed by a well-appointed 4-piece bathroom. The partially finished basement includes an additional 3-piece bath and a convenient laundry area, offering versatile living space. Enhanced by updated 2-inch vinyl siding, the home is both attractive and energy-efficient. Outside, a massive fenced yard with mature shrubs and a large storage shed provides ample space for relaxation and storage. An oversized detached double garage further adds to the property's appeal, offering substantial room for vehicles and additional storage. This charming residence presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the best of Grovenor living.

Location

Province AB

Area Grovenor

Zoning Zone 21

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, Treed Lot

Community Features Exterior Walls- 2"x6", Hot Water Natural Gas