4823 147 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2X2
4823 147 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2X2
4823 147 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2X2
45
See all 45 photos
Listed by Khal Moustarah • MaxWell Progressive
$464,900
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,337 SqFt
New

4823 147 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5Y 2X2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,337 sqft

Price per Sqft $347

MLS® Listing ID E4487552

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2001

Lot Size 3,964 Sqft

Acres 0.09101062

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Wonderfully located within minutes to shopping, groceries, schools, rec centers, restaurants, and more! Your new home is by far one of the brightest and spacious in the neighbourhood, featuring an exquisite open concept design, large windows for natural sunlight and tastefully chosen finishes throughout to maximize brightness. Upon entering you are greeted by a gigantic living room with a cozy fire place, which opens up to a stunning kitchen featuring a full set of stainless steel appliances, lovely cabinetry, a stylish island, and plenty of counter space! Main floor also includes a large bedroom and beautiful 3 pc washroom. Upstairs includes a gigantic master bedroom with walk in closed and ensuite washroom! The basement boasts a dedicated theatre room for entertainment and relaxation as well as another bedroom and 3 pc bathroom! Gorgeous backyard highlighted with a massive deck. A/C Included!

Location

Province AB

Area Miller

Zoning Zone 02

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Built-In, Stove-Electric, Washer, Projector, TV Wall Mount, Curtains and Blinds

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Public Transportation, Schools, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks