#206 10809 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4S5
#206 10809 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4S5
#206 10809 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4S5
38
See all 38 photos
Listed by Sukh Dhami • Royal LePage METRO
$259,900
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,192 SqFt
New

#206 10809 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE NW NW Edmonton, AB T6E 4S5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,192 sqft

Price per Sqft $218

MLS® Listing ID E4487546

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $744

Year Built 1994

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo featuring a spacious living room with cozy fireplace, perfect for winter evenings. Enjoy summer BBQs on large patio. In-suite laundry with extra storage space and convenience. Includes underground heated parking and a storage cage. Quite and well-kept building within walking distance to the University of Alberta. Close to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment on Whyte Avenue, as well as Kinsmen Leisure Centre, River Valley trails, downtown, golf courses, and public transit.

Location

Province AB

Area Garneau

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, River Valley View, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby, View Downtown

Community Features On Street Parking, Ceiling 10 ft., Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Secured Parking, Security Door, Storage-In-Suite, Storage Cage

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles,See Remarks

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false

Building

Story 1