8608 22 AVE NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 1Z8
8608 22 AVE NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 1Z8
8608 22 AVE NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 1Z8
47
See all 47 photos
Listed by Tammy Gallan • RE/MAX Elite
$482,000
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,214 SqFt
New

8608 22 AVE NW Edmonton, AB T6K 1Z8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,214 sqft

Price per Sqft $397

MLS® Listing ID E4487530

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1978

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 4 bed, 3 bath home, with fully finished basement, in the sought after community of Satoo! Featuring a large lot, and double detached heated/insulated garage & easy access to the Henday. Lots of natural sunlight, with large windows. Manicured lawn is perfect for the gardening enthusiast. Pride of ownership is apparent, and recent upgrades include: boiler/HWT (2023), shingles (2019), windows (2015), vinyl flooring (2024), attic insulation (2025), appliance (2023), remodeled kitchen (2023). Truly a turn key property, close to parks, shopping, school's, that shouldn't be missed.

Location

Province AB

Area Satoo

Zoning Zone 29

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Hot Water, Water

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Garage Heater

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Insulation-Upgraded

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 4

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0011442076