18 Cheval CL, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2Z3
18 Cheval CL, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2Z3
18 Cheval CL, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2Z3
21
See all 21 photos
Listed by Megan Mohr • RE/MAX Excellence
$479,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,385 SqFt
New

18 Cheval CL Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2Z3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,385 sqft

Price per Sqft $346

MLS® Listing ID E4487524

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Welcome to Cambrian in Sherwood Park! This move-in ready Cooper model by award-winning Rohit Homes offers 1386 sqft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a double attached garage. Finished in a Haute Contemporary Designer Interior, delivering a confident and stylish statement in every room. The open-concept main floor features 9' ceilings & a modern kitchen with quartz island, pantry and abundant cabinetry overlooking the dining and living areas. Upstairs you'll find a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite, plus two additional bedrooms, full bath, upstairs laundry and convenient linen storage. Separate side entrance provides excellent potential for a future basement suite. Highlights include triple-pane windows, a high-efficiency furnace, and front & back landscaping included. Appliance, blind and AC packages available through the builder. Steps from parks, playgrounds and 8 km of ravine trails through Oldman Creek with easy access to the Henday. Photos may not reflect exact home.

Location

Province AB

Area Cambrian

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Appliances Negotiable, Builder Appliance Credit

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks