140 Allard WY, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0N4
140 Allard WY, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0N4
140 Allard WY, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0N4
49
See all 49 photos
Listed by Charlene A King • RE/MAX Edge Realty
$449,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,500 SqFt
New

140 Allard WY Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 0N4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,500 sqft

Price per Sqft $299

MLS® Listing ID E4487506

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2012

Lot Size 3,551 Sqft

Acres 0.081539415

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Fantastic 2-storey home featuring an open-concept floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living! Enjoy your morning coffee on the large east-facing front veranda before stepping inside to hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, and a spacious main floor perfect for entertaining. The island kitchen offers plenty of workspace, stainless steel appliances, a pantry for extra storage, and flows seamlessly into the generous dining area. Upstairs you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite. Convenient upper floor laundry room has a newer washer (2025) and dryer (2020), central air conditioning, and a newer sump pump (2025) add to the home's functionality and peace of mind. Spacious unfinished basement offers room for storage or future development. Complete with a deck in the west facing backyard and double detached garage, this home is the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience!

Location

Province AB

Area South Fort

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings