7531 137A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 3R4
7531 137A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 3R4
7531 137A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 3R4
44
See all 44 photos
Listed by Kerri-lyn A Holland • REMAX River City
$349,900
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,086 SqFt
New

7531 137A AV NW Edmonton, AB T5C 3R4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,086 sqft

Price per Sqft $322

MLS® Listing ID E4487472

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1990

Lot Size 3,346 Sqft

Acres 0.076829754

Property Sub-Type Residential Attached

Property Description

This unique half duplex bungalow with 1086sqft on the main floor (2 beds & 2 baths) – 1012sqft of living space in the basement plus storage – totaling just under 2100sqft of finished living space for you to enjoy (plus single garage) - is located in the community of Kildare in the development - Liberty Village - a 45+ Adult Community that has the unique distinction of NO CONDO and NO HOA FEES! Entering the home, you will love the vaulted ceilings & the bright open concept living room & dining room. Continue on in to the spacious kitchen with ample counter top & counter space. The large primary bedroom has 2 closets; the 2nd bedroom is a good size as well. The 5-piece bath (2 sinks), laundry room & boot room complete the main floor. Downstairs there is a large family room, 3-piece bath & so much storage! You will appreciate the many upgrades completed throughout the years – the home is ready to move into & enjoy. Convenient access to Londonderry & Northgate Shopping Centers & the Northgate Seniors Centre.

Location

Province AB

Area Kildare

Zoning Zone 02

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Recreation Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Linoleum

Appliance Alarm/Security System, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings