30 SUNNYSIDE CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0J5
30 SUNNYSIDE CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0J5
30 SUNNYSIDE CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 0J5
70
See all 70 photos
Listed by Todd R Burke • REMAX River City
$489,900
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,063 SqFt
New

30 SUNNYSIDE CR St. Albert, AB T8N 0J5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,063 sqft

Price per Sqft $460

MLS® Listing ID E4487450

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1961

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Absolutely stunning! This professionally renovated bungalow is located in the highly desirable community of Sturgeon Heights. The bright open-concept main floor features a gorgeous island kitchen overlooking the spacious living and dining areas, all filled with natural light from the new windows throughout. The main level offers 3 good-sized bedrooms, a beautifully updated bathroom, plus new flooring, trim, and paint throughout. Basement has been completely redone with new frost walls and R20 insulation. You'll find a family rec room, designated workout/flex space, a second fully updated bathroom, and a utility/laundry room featuring a new furnace, hot water tank, and electrical panel. There is also a framed area ready for a future fourth bedroom if desired. Extensive exterior upgrades include new doors, insulation, vinyl siding, shingles, soffits, fascia, eavestroughs, and a brand-new deck. The majority of the plumbing and electrical has also been updated. This is an exceptional move-in ready home.

Location

Province AB

Area Sturgeon Heights

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Gym/Exercise

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks