2616 158 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5P6
2616 158 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5P6
2616 158 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5P6
24
See all 24 photos
Listed by Tony C Osarenkhoe • Exp Realty
$654,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,284 SqFt
New

2616 158 ST SW Edmonton, AB T6W 5P6

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,284 sqft

Price per Sqft $286

MLS® Listing ID E4487441

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this stunning brand new home in Glenridding Ravine! This home offers 2,284 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with modern finishes and a functional layout throughout. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features luxury vinyl plank flooring and an open concept main floor with large windows that flood the space with natural light, a cozy fireplace, and a versatile main floor den perfect for a home office or guest space. The chef inspired kitchen boasts quartz countertops, ceiling height cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a chimney hoodfan, and a rough-in gas line for a future gas range. A separate side entrance and additional basement window provide excellent future potential for a basement suite if desired. Upstairs, you'll find a bonus room with stunning vaulted ceilings, three generously sized bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and an 5 piece ensuite featuring a tiled shower. Builder is offering 10x10 DECK, FULL YARD LANDSCAPING.

Location

Province AB

Area Glenridding Ravine

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric