16 MIDDLETON CL, Leduc, AB T9E 0E3
16 MIDDLETON CL, Leduc, AB T9E 0E3
16 MIDDLETON CL, Leduc, AB T9E 0E3
42
See all 42 photos
Listed by Kinder S Kang • Bermont Realty (1983) Ltd
$799,800
Save
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,899 SqFt
New

16 MIDDLETON CL Leduc, AB T9E 0E3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,899 sqft

Price per Sqft $275

MLS® Listing ID E4487434

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 6,417 Sqft

Acres 0.14730912

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Ready for possession! This fully custom-built luxury home in the mature neighbourhood of Meadowview features 5 bedrooms (2 master bedrooms), 4 bathrooms, and a large upper bonus room. Set on a rare pie-shaped lot next to a walkway, it offers excellent privacy and expansive side and rear yards. With approximately 2,900 sq. ft. of living space, the home combines elegant design with everyday function. Inside, enjoy 9' ceilings, durable LVP flooring. The extended main kitchen and spice kitchen feature quartz countertops, a sage herringbone backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, a large island, and upgraded built-in appliances. Additional highlights include designer feature walls, custom stair lighting, and a full-size laundry room. The basement includes a side entry and is ready for future development (2-3 rooms). Minutes to schools, parks, Recreation Centre, Airport, Costco, and the Hospital. Some photos are Virtually Staged. 5/10 Year National Home Warranty Included.

Location

Province AB

Area Meadowview Park_Ledu

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Second Kitchen, Mud Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround, Vent Free, Wall Mount