14227 138 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0L6
14227 138 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0L6
14227 138 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0L6
38
See all 38 photos
Listed by Wilson W Lam • RE/MAX Elite
$576,500
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,067 SqFt
New

14227 138 ST NW NW Edmonton, AB T6V 0L6

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,067 sqft

Price per Sqft $278

MLS® Listing ID E4487411

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2015

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Bright and spacious 2-storey home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths .This very well maintained property offers 9-foot ceiling on the main floor, creating an open and inviting living space. The home features quality granite countertops throughout and a functional layout ideal for families or entertaining. Enjoy the low-maintenance front and backyard with perennial landscaping in the front and paved block and stone at the back, designed for easy outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located close to K-9 school, parks and shopping, this move-in ready home combine comfort , style and convenience.

Location

Province AB

Area Hudson

Zoning Zone 27

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Second Family Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Glass Door, Wall Mount

Fireplace true

Appliance Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Low Maintenance Landscape, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft.

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Schools

Elementary Schools Hillwie Hamdon School