10207 165 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5X 2B8
10207 165 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5X 2B8
10207 165 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5X 2B8
68
See all 68 photos
Listed by Dustin Racine • Exp Realty
$499,900
Save
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,237 SqFt
New

10207 165 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5X 2B8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,237 sqft

Price per Sqft $404

MLS® Listing ID E4487401

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1976

Lot Size 6,536 Sqft

Acres 0.15004942

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Completely renovated and exhibiting quality material and workmanship throughout! At over 1,200 SQ FT, this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5 bath home checks all the boxes! Step inside to the classy entry with a feature wall, stunning ceramic tile and a stain-grade railing with metal spindles leading up to the main level. The kitchen features S/S appliances, a pot filler, white shaker cabinets, subway tile backsplash and tons of cabinet and counter space, including the massive island with dual waterfall countertops. The main level is lined with wide-plank, rustic, vinyl plank flooring. Down the hall sits a 4 pc. main bath, and three sizeable bedrooms, including the primary with a 2 pc. ensuite. Downstairs, you'll find a huge family room with a brick feature wall and wood-burning fireplace. There are two bedrooms with massive egress windows for plenty of natural light. New carpet, high eff. furnace, new HWT and a front-load washer/dryer. Outdoors, is a well-kept yard, new fence and oversized double detached garage.

Location

Province AB

Area Lorelei

Zoning Zone 27

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Hood Fan, Stove-Electric, Washer