60519 Scndry 866, Rural St. Paul County, AB T0A 0N0
60519 Scndry 866, Rural St. Paul County, AB T0A 0N0
60519 Scndry 866, Rural St. Paul County, AB T0A 0N0
37
See all 37 photos
Listed by Ryan Sloan • Royal Lepage Hometown Real Estate
$274,900
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,719 SqFt
New

60519 Scndry 866 Rural St. Paul County, AB T0A 0N0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,719 sqft

Price per Sqft $159

MLS® Listing ID E4487402

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1950

Lot Size 15.120 Acres

Acres 15.12

Property Sub-Type Residential Attached

Property Description

Spacious ranch-style home situated on 15 acres offering privacy, open space, and a peaceful rural setting. The property includes a variety of outbuildings such as greenhouses, barns, chicken coops, and multiple storage sheds, providing excellent flexibility for hobby farming, gardening, storage, or rural living pursuits. The 1,720 sq. ft. home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large country kitchen, and an open-concept layout connecting the main living areas. The home is move-in ready with opportunity for additional finishing touches to further enhance the space. The fully fenced yard offers ample room for outdoor enjoyment, recreation, and gatherings while enjoying the surrounding country setting.

Location

Province AB

Area Floatingstone

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Partial, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Wood Stove, Natural Gas, Wood

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Private Setting, Stream/Pond

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0037402823

Go tour this home

60519 Scndry 866