4 Brickyard GA, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0P3
4 Brickyard GA, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0P3
2
See all 2 photos
Listed by Celeste M Plaizier • Real Broker
$659,900
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,368 SqFt
New

4 Brickyard GA Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0P3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,368 sqft

Price per Sqft $482

MLS® Listing ID E4487403

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Built by ATTESA Homes, this beautifully crafted bungalow in The Brickyard in Stony Plain blends modern design with everyday comfort. Featuring a double attached garage, the open-concept main floor offers a spacious great room, dining area, and stylish kitchen with island seating, ideal for entertaining and family living. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and elegant ensuite with dual sinks, while an additional office/bedroom and convenient main floor laundry provide added flexibility and function. Large windows throughout fill the home with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The fully finished basement adds even more living space with 2 additional bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, and a spacious rec room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. THE BUILDER ALSO OFFERS THE FLEXIBILITY TO CUSTOMIZE LANDSCAPING OR OTHER FEATURES TO SUIT YOUR NEEDS. Located close to parks, trails, schools, and amenities, this home offers the perfect balance of small-town charm and modern living.

Location

Province AB

Area Brickyard

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks