13 CANYON DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1N3
13 CANYON DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1N3
13 CANYON DR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1N3
33
See all 33 photos
Listed by Andy J Verhagen • RE/MAX Elite
$629,900
Save
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,808 SqFt
New

13 CANYON DR Sherwood Park, AB T8H 1N3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,808 sqft

Price per Sqft $348

MLS® Listing ID E4487316

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1990

Lot Size 5,580 Sqft

Acres 0.12809488

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

“Wonderful family home” total of 4 bedrooms and 4 renovated bathrooms with a large super quiet and private backyard. Newer kitchen with up-to-date stainless steel appliances opens to a charming family room with wood-burning fireplace and garden doors to a gorgeous patio. Huge master bedroom with his & her closets and an upgraded ensuite bathroom to die for. Fully finished basement features a second family room, large bedroom, a renovated three-piece bathroom and lots of storage space. This home includes central air conditioning, new hot water tank and updated LED lighting throughout.

Location

Province AB

Area Clover Bar Ranch

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Treed Lot

Community Features Air Conditioner, Fire Pit, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Patio

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter