17 Midland RD, Millet, AB T0C 1Z0
17 Midland RD, Millet, AB T0C 1Z0
17 Midland RD, Millet, AB T0C 1Z0
33
See all 33 photos
Listed by Dawn M Heisler • RE/MAX Real Estate
$129,700
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,082 SqFt
New

17 Midland RD Millet, AB T0C 1Z0

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Single Family Residence

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,082 sqft

Price per Sqft $119

MLS® Listing ID E4487310

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2011

Property Sub-Type Single Family Residence

Property Description

Immaculate move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open living with vaulted ceilings, large kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space. Very private corner lot giving you extra space, huge deck, fenced backyard with raised garden beds, storage shed. Double paved parking pad. Lot rental includes water/sewer/garbage.

Location

Province AB

Area Millet

Zoning Zone 80

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks

Exterior

Garage false

Building

Foundation Block

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID M333300174

Go tour this home

17 Midland RD