5624 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1T6
5624 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1T6
5624 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1T6
74
See all 74 photos
Listed by Mani Bagga • Royal Lepage Magna
$649,800
Save
6 Beds
4 Baths
2,231 SqFt
New

5624 19 AV SW Edmonton, AB T6X 1T6

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,231 sqft

Price per Sqft $291

MLS® Listing ID E4487274

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 2

Year Built 2013

Lot Size 4,107 Sqft

Acres 0.09429948

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to Walker! This stunning, well-maintained home offers a total living space of over 3,103 sqft w/ 6 bedrms + den & 3 full baths + 2 half baths! Situated on a 28' pocket lot, the property boasts a fully landscaped backyard with a large deck w/ a scenic walking trail in the back! The main floor features 9' ceilings, a spacious living room w/ fireplace & feature wall! The chef inspired gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, breakfast island, tiled backsplash, SS appliances, modern cabinetry & walk-in pantry! The dining area leads to the deck to enjoy your scenic walking path! The laundry room and 2 pc bath complete the main floor. Upstaris offers a large bonus room w/ vaulted ceiling, 4 bedrms, incl. the Primary bedrm w/ walk-in closet & luxurious 5-piece ensuite. The common 4-pc bath complete the upper flr. The FULLY FINISHED BSMT w/ SEPARATE ENTRANCE features a SECOND KITCHEN, 2 bedrms, a versatile den & 1.5 baths! Close to all ameniteis & easy access to Ellerslie Rd & the Henday!

Location

Province AB

Area Walker

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Non-Ceramic Tile

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround