#311 142 EBBERS BV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 3W2
Listed by Emira Hadzic • RE/MAX Excellence
$209,900
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
803 SqFt
New

#311 142 EBBERS BV NW Edmonton, AB T5Y 3W2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 803 sqft

Price per Sqft $261

MLS® Listing ID E4487266

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $437

Year Built 2016

Lot Size 742 Sqft

Acres 0.017054608

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

WELCOME TO EBBERS BV, built by Carrington! This BEAUTIFUL 3rd floor suite features green space views right off your balcony, a smart floor pan, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open concept island kitchen with flush eating bar, and high quality laminate flooring. The spacious bedrooms come with large windows for plenty of sunlight. The master bedroom features a walk in closet, plus the ensuite bath. This suite also comes with pot lighting, stainless appliances and a stacked washer & dryer. If that wasn't enough, the amenities of Manning Town Centre and convenience of the Anthony Henday are minutes away! No need to look any further, this home is ready for you to move right in!

Location

Province AB

Area Ebbers

Zoning Zone 02

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 4

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0037419595

Ownership Private