#210 11325 83 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5B 4W5
#210 11325 83 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5B 4W5
#210 11325 83 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5B 4W5
24
See all 24 photos
Listed by Doris Y Keung • Century 21 Leading
$119,000
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
582 SqFt
New

#210 11325 83 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5B 4W5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 582 sqft

Price per Sqft $204

MLS® Listing ID E4487249

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $351

Year Built 2004

Lot Size 563 Sqft

Acres 0.012928095

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This spacious 1 bedroom condo is in a prime central location. Close to downtown and River Valley. Bright and open living & dining area, with insuite laundry and a full bath. Patio door to a sunny balcony. Excellent condition with newer carpet and other upgrades. One surface energized parking stall close to entrance. Low condo fee includes heat and water. Great location close to LRT, public transit, shopping, amenities & recreation. Move in ready!

Location

Province AB

Area Parkdale (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 05

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Water

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Detectors Smoke, Intercom, Parking-Plug-Ins, Parking-Visitor, Security Door

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 5

Others

Tax ID 0030409486

Go tour this home

#210 11325 83 ST NW