#21 10160 119 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1Y9
Listed by Wade W Klimchuk • RE/MAX Excellence
$229,900
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,199 SqFt
New

#21 10160 119 ST NW NW Edmonton, AB T5K 1Y9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,199 sqft

Price per Sqft $191

MLS® Listing ID E4487237

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $742

Year Built 1980

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Located just west of downtown is this very large 1200 sqft apartment condo. It's primary bedroom is huge, allowing for a book reading retreat or office desk steup. An updated kitchen featuring upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and laminate flooring. Cuddle up in front of the real wood burning fireplace. Convenience of insuite laundry with new full size side x side washer & dryer. Your extracurricular sports gear will fit in the insuite storage area. The complex has upgraded new windows. Assigned heated underground parking included with stall #23. Leave the car at home and walk to your downtown job. Make this condo yours ...

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Shopping Nearby, Treed Lot

Community Features Security Door

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0011394368

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS