#303 7711 71 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 3W3
#303 7711 71 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 3W3
#303 7711 71 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T6B 3W3
25
See all 25 photos
Listed by Ash H Somani • RE/MAX Rental Advisors
$159,900
Save
1 Bed
0.5 Baths
553 SqFt
New

#303 7711 71 ST NW NW Edmonton, AB T6B 3W3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 553 sqft

Price per Sqft $289

MLS® Listing ID E4487206

Bedrooms 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $308

Year Built 2017

Lot Size 552 Sqft

Acres 0.012688411

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This building is located in the ELEMENTS OF URBAN VILLAGE in KING EDWARD PARK. This unit has features LAMINATE FLOORING, IN-SUITE LAUNDRY and your own dedicated TITLED ENERGIZED PARKING STALL. When entering this unit, you come to a spacious living room and a kitchen with all your essential STAINLESS-STEEL appliances and a BREAKFAST BAR. The master bedroom has a walkthrough closet into the main bathroom. Enjoy the summers on your dedicated balcony. This building is close to all your amenities including shopping, restaurants, public transportation and major roadways like Sherwood Park Freeway and minutes away from the vibes of Whyte Avenue.

Location

Province AB

Area King Edward Park

Zoning Zone 17

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Off Street Parking, Intercom, Parking-Visitor, Security Door, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0037686730

Ownership Private