#F 16409 89 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4S1
#F 16409 89 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4S1
2
See all 2 photos
Listed by Curtis J Leibel • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$185,000
Save
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,075 SqFt
New

#F 16409 89 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5R 4S1

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,075 sqft

Price per Sqft $172

MLS® Listing ID E4487150

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $349

Year Built 1965

Lot Size 1,745 Sqft

Acres 0.040079072

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Exceptional value for this 3 bedroom END unit townhouse! Located in a nice well run complex with reasonable condo fees. Very rare to have a large yard like this in a townhouse; which is perfect for small families or those that enjoy spending time outside. Main floor features a large living room with hardwood floor, galley kitchen (with new oven and dishwasher) and 2 piece bathroom. Upstairs you will find 3 full sized bedrooms and a 4 piece bathroom. Basement is unfinished but a practical layout with lots of potential. Newer furnace (2024) and hot water tank. Close to schools, the new LRT, West Edmonton Mall and many other amenities. Opportunities to own a great investment property like this do not come up often.

Location

Province AB

Area West Meadowlark Park

Zoning Zone 22

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Intercom, Security Door, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey