#116 50 Windrose DR, Leduc, AB T9E 0W9
#116 50 Windrose DR, Leduc, AB T9E 0W9
#116 50 Windrose DR, Leduc, AB T9E 0W9
56
See all 56 photos
Listed by Jason R Rustand • RE/MAX Real Estate
$589,900
Save
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,212 SqFt
New

#116 50 Windrose DR Leduc, AB T9E 0W9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,212 sqft

Price per Sqft $486

MLS® Listing ID E4487129

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $311

Year Built 2013

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Welcome to YOUR new home in Avalon Villas, just minutes from the Leduc Golf & Country Club! This well-kept 1212 sq.ft. attached executive style bungalow in the highly sought after, adults only (55+) community of Windrose. Offering comfort & functionality. Open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, hardwood, tile & carpet flooring throughout. The kitchen features laminate countertops, tile backsplash & a large pantry. Main level includes 1 bedroom plus a den with solar tube, a spacious primary suite with big walk-in closet & 3 pc ensuite with low-step walk-in shower, 4 pc main bath & convenient main floor laundry. The fully finished basement adds great living space with a large bedroom, full 4 pc bath, huge storage room & cozy in-floor heating. A perfect blend of low-maintenance living & thoughtful design, lovely deck with privacy screen, backing onto gorgeous greenspace and walking paths! Make it your home today!

Location

Province AB

Area Windrose

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Other

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Stone Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior