13412 108 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5E 4X6
13412 108 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5E 4X6
13412 108 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5E 4X6
41
See all 41 photos
Listed by Vincenzo C Fiacco • RE/MAX Excellence
$299,900
Save
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,039 SqFt
New

13412 108 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5E 4X6

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,039 sqft

Price per Sqft $288

MLS® Listing ID E4487108

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1959

Lot Size 7,849 Sqft

Acres 0.18018779

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Looking for a great place to call home! This beautiful 3 Bed bungalow is situated in a mature, quiet neighbourhood on a massive 7,846 SQFT lot (50x157 ft). Walking in, you're greeted by tile flooring at the entrance and a spacious living room featuring a large bay window that fills the home with natural light. The kitchen offers beautiful oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, plenty of counter space for baking and meal prep, an abundance of cabinets, and a large pantry for extra storage. The main floor also features an updated full bathroom and 3 well sized bedrooms. The dining area opens onto an amazing backyard oasis boasting a private sitting area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Completing the property is an oversized double garage. Upgrades include shingles, windows, kitchen renovations, cabinets, bathroom updates, furnace, hot water tank, and appliances. Situated on a large lot close to schools, parks, shopping, and an off-leash dog park. Move in and enjoy!

Location

Province AB

Area Rosslyn

Zoning Zone 01

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features See Remarks