9748 205 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 4V7
9748 205 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 4V7
9748 205 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 4V7
17
See all 17 photos
Listed by Emira Hadzic • RE/MAX Excellence
$665,000
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,614 SqFt
New

9748 205 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5T 4V7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,614 sqft

Price per Sqft $254

MLS® Listing ID E4487080

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2016

Lot Size 4,191 Sqft

Acres 0.096216954

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

WELCOME to Stewart Greens NEIGHBORHOOD!! Great floor plan utilizes maximum potential of this spacious family home. 9 ft. ceilings on the main. Hardwood & ceramic tile throughout the main floor. Cosy carpet on the stairs, upper hall & Bds. Modern Gas Fireplace in the rear facing Great Rm. Gourmet Kitchen loaded w/upgraded cabinets, tall uppers, crown moldings, GRANITE/QUARTZ countertops, Undermount sink plus high end Stainless Steel appls including a Fridge w/water & ice, countertop stove, BI wall over, BI microwave, wine/beverage cooler & pot filler!Walk through pantry to the garage entry, mudroom & 1/2 bath. Beautiful open staircase/iron railings leads up to a central Bonus Rm w/a BI Tech area, 4 Bdsm, 2 Baths & Laundry w/front load washer & dryer! The Master has a WI closet off the massive Spa Ensuite w/double vanities, large mirrors, corner jette 4d tub & separate shower! The garage is 24'long w/8'door. Close to amenities!

Location

Province AB

Area Stewart Greens

Zoning Zone 58

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer, Wine/Beverage Cooler, See Remarks