20 Brickyard VW, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0P2
20 Brickyard VW, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0P2
20 Brickyard VW, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0P2
7
See all 7 photos
Listed by Celeste M Plaizier • Real Broker
$649,900
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,222 SqFt
New

20 Brickyard VW Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0P2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,222 sqft

Price per Sqft $292

MLS® Listing ID E4487053

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Built by ATTESA Homes, this brand-new 2-storey home is located in the vibrant Brickyard community of Stony Plain and offers over 2,200 SQ FT of thoughtfully designed living space with numerous upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home combines modern style with functional family living. The bright open-concept main floor is ideal for entertaining, showcasing a stylish kitchen that flows seamlessly into the spacious living area, highlighted by an impressive open-to-below feature, large windows, and abundant natural light. Upstairs offers generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary retreat designed for relaxation. The basement includes a separate entrance and is ready for future development with excellent potential. THE BUILDER ALSO OFFERS THE FLEXIBILITY TO CUSTOMIZE AND COMPLETE THE BASEMENT, LANDSCAPING, OR OTHER FEATURES TO SUIT YOUR NEEDS. Double attached garage. Ideally located close to parks, walking trails, schools, and all amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area Brickyard

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks