#8 1530 TAMARACK BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2E6
#8 1530 TAMARACK BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2E6
#8 1530 TAMARACK BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2E6
49
See all 49 photos
Listed by Sonia Tarabay • RE/MAX Elite
$329,500
Save
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,587 SqFt
New

#8 1530 TAMARACK BV NW Edmonton, AB T6T 2E6

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,587 sqft

Price per Sqft $207

MLS® Listing ID E4487043

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $231

Year Built 2016

Lot Size 1,843 Sqft

Acres 0.042315297

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

~AMAZING VALUE FOR THIS BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOUSE!~ Prime location too! Close to great amenities, shopping, Meadows Rec Centre, and offers easy access to major highways. Featuring a modern design with 1587 square feet and vinyl plank flooring. Generous entry way, with a den, storage area and direct access to the DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE! The 2nd level showcases a spacious and bright living room area & private balcony with a vinyl surface & aluminum railing. GORGEOUS kitchen! Marble countertops, upgraded appliances and a large useable island. Open dining area making it perfect for entertaining family & friends! Completing this level is a powder room & laundry with washer & dryer. Upstairs offers 2 BEDROOMS WITH BEAUTIFUL ENSUITES! The Primary Bedroom ensuite has double sinks, an oversized shower & walk-in closet. LOW CONDO FEES at $231 per month that include professional management, landscaping & visitor parking. IMMEDIATE POSSESSION is available! See it today! Visit REALTOR® website for additional information.

Location

Province AB

Area Tamarack

Zoning Zone 30

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Flex Space, Utility Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, See Remarks, Curtains and Blinds