39 Norwyck WY, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E9
39 Norwyck WY, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E9
39 Norwyck WY, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E9
47
See all 47 photos
Listed by Harneet K Dhaliwal • Professional Realty Group
$640,000
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,270 SqFt
New

39 Norwyck WY Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E9

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,270 sqft

Price per Sqft $281

MLS® Listing ID E4487032

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Discover this stunning and unique model by Cranston Master Builder offering over 2,250 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This exceptional walkout home features an impressive open-to-above design over the kitchen, creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The custom extended kitchen is beautifully appointed with under-cabinet lighting, providing both style and functionality. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile main floor den, this home is ideal for families, professionals, or those working from home. Upstairs, the luxurious primary ensuite boasts a 5-piece layout complete with double sinks and a relaxing freestanding tub. Enjoy breathtaking pond views from the rear of the home, while the metal railing and Duradek finished deck add both durability and elegance to the outdoor space. A truly one-of-a-kind home combining modern design, quality craftsmanship, and an unbeatable setting.

Location

Province AB

Area Fenwyck

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Non-Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance None

Exterior

Exterior Feature Park/Reserve, Schools, Stream/Pond

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2