19734 29 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1M2
19734 29 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1M2
19734 29 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1M2
37
See all 37 photos
Listed by Anshul Gupta • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$499,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,474 SqFt
New

19734 29 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6M 1M2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,474 sqft

Price per Sqft $339

MLS® Listing ID E4487026

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2024

Lot Size 3,004 Sqft

Acres 0.06897455

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

UNDER 500K!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFULLY KEPT SINGLE-FAMILY HOME in the sought-after community of THE UPLANDS. Designed with COMFORT AND FUNCTIONALITY in mind, this home offers a BRIGHT AND OPEN MAIN FLOOR featuring a cozy living area with a fireplace, a stylish L-SHAPED KITCHEN with a spacious pantry, and a dining nook with access to the FINISHED DECK and PRIVATE FULLY FENCED YARD. A convenient powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, you are welcomed by a LARGE BONUS ROOM ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The SPACIOUS PRIMARY Bedroom features a WALK-IN CLOSET and a PRIVATE ENSUITE. Two additional well-sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and the convenience of UPPER-FLOOR LAUNDRY complete the second level. A SEPARATE SIDE ENTRANCE adds incredible value and offers excellent potential for FUTURE DEVELOPMENT or a SECONDARY SUITE.

Location

Province AB

Area The Uplands

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Deck