#201 10547 83 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 2E1
#201 10547 83 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 2E1
#201 10547 83 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 2E1
27
See all 27 photos
Listed by April J Sturko • Century 21 Masters
$155,000
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
619 SqFt
New

#201 10547 83 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6E 2E1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 619 sqft

Price per Sqft $250

MLS® Listing ID E4487010

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $418

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 624 Sqft

Acres 0.014331603

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Steps to the University! This stellar 619 sq ft 1 bed 1 bath is perfect for students, busy professionals or investors! This charming unit has lots of natural light, open concept living and an updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances ! There is in suite laundry, a spacious balcony, a large closet and hardwood floors! The location is exceptional - walk to restaurants, shopping, art walk, the Fringe Festival (whyte ave 1 block away), bike to school, river valley trails, Mill Creek ravine or just people watch off the balcony! Bring your furry friend - pets welcome here!

Location

Province AB

Area Strathcona

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Off Street Parking, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0011324175

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)