#106 10305 116 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1W5
#106 10305 116 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1W5
#106 10305 116 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 1W5
42
See all 42 photos
Listed by Christine L Chorney • REMAX River City
$114,900
Save
2 Beds
1 Bath
725 SqFt
New

#106 10305 116 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5K 1W5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 725 sqft

Price per Sqft $158

MLS® Listing ID E4486992

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $555

Year Built 1968

Lot Size 820 Sqft

Acres 0.018843587

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to this well-located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the vibrant community of Wîhkwêntôwin. Offering 725 sq. ft. of functional living space, this freshly painted home is perfect for first-time buyers, students, or investors looking to be close to downtown Edmonton and all its amenities, including MacEwan University, the Brewery District, and the Ice District. The unit features a bright galley-style kitchen, dedicated dining area, and a spacious living room filled with natural light from the big bright windows. Two comfortable bedrooms, a full 4-piece bath, convenient in-suite storage room, and same-floor laundry add to the functionality of the home. An excellent opportunity to own in a central location with great access to shopping, dining, transit, and entertainment.

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Off Street Parking, On Street Parking, Storage-In-Suite, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false