6103 5 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0E8
6103 5 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0E8
6103 5 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0E8
28
See all 28 photos
Listed by David M Estephan • KIC Realty
$499,900
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,357 SqFt
New

6103 5 AV SW Edmonton, AB T6X 0E8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,357 sqft

Price per Sqft $368

MLS® Listing ID E4486972

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 3,972 Sqft

Acres 0.09120336

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

GORGEOUS FAMILY BI-LEVEL with an INCREDIBLY SPACIOUS layout in desirable Charlesworth! Designed for comfortable family living and entertaining, this beautifully maintained home features soaring vaulted ceilings, huge windows and an open concept floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious chef's kitchen offers an island, pantry and sunny nook area, plus a formal dining room perfect for hosting family gatherings. The expansive living areas are enhanced by hardwood floors, 2 gas fireplaces, A/C, central vac and NEW SHINGLES! Offering 3 generous bedrooms, the upper primary suite includes a luxurious 4 piece ensuite with jetted tub. Two staircases lead to the fully finished lower level showcasing a MASSIVE family room with surround sound system, third bedroom, 3 piece bath and laundry. Enjoy the professionally landscaped SOUTH facing backyard with patio, fencing and storage shed. Double attached garage (heated) & excellent location close to schools, shopping, transit & Anthony Henday! TERRIFIC VALUE!

Location

Province AB

Area Charlesworth

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Breakfast Nook, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Corner, Mantel, Tile Surround

Fireplace true