744 88 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1C4
744 88 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1C4
744 88 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1C4
29
See all 29 photos
Listed by Carolyn L Flexhaug • Initia Real Estate
$439,900
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,235 SqFt
New

744 88 ST SW Edmonton, AB T6X 1C4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,235 sqft

Price per Sqft $356

MLS® Listing ID E4486950

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2002

Lot Size 3,723 Sqft

Acres 0.08547072

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Well-maintained 2-storey home located on a corner lot in the desirable Ellerslie community. This home features recent updates including fresh paint, new carpet upstairs, vinyl plank flooring on the main floor, granite countertops, a brand new basement bathroom and a brand new roof (May 2026). The main floor offers a bright front living room, spacious kitchen with dining area, convenient half bathroom, and access to a large deck overlooking the mature yard. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom, creating a practical and functional family layout. The basement includes a newly finished bathroom and a partially finished bedroom that only requires flooring to complete. Outside, the property offers mature landscaping, a large deck, and a double detached garage. Conveniently located close to schools, parks, public transit, shopping including South Edmonton Common, and has quick access to Anthony Henday Drive and Calgary Trail. A move-in ready home in an established southwest Edmonton neighbourhood.

Location

Province AB

Area Ellerslie

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Basement See Remarks

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks