9055 24 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P4
9055 24 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P4
9055 24 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 0P4
52
See all 52 photos
Listed by Rachel S Fung • MaxWell Polaris
$988,000
Save
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,013 SqFt
Open Sun 2PM-4PM

9055 24 AV SW Edmonton, AB T6X 0P4

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,013 sqft

Price per Sqft $490

MLS® Listing ID E4486902

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $490

Year Built 2016

Lot Size 0.255 Acres

Acres 0.2545342

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Experience refined living in this stunning, extensively upgraded bungalow in prestigious Summerside, offering an exceptional 3,899 SqFt of fully finished luxury space on a beautifully situated pie-shaped lot with central A/C. Designed with architectural presence & timeless elegance & showcases dramatic dome architecture, soaring ceilings & striking stone accents throughout. The expansive open-concept layout features grand living and dining areas, creating an impressive setting for both everyday living and sophisticated entertaining. The chef's kitchen, complemented by a fully equipped spice kitchen, delivers functionality and style at the highest level. The main floor is thoughtfully designed with dual primary suites, with ensuites & custom closets, along an additional powder room for guests. The fully developed lower level continues the luxury experience with heated flooring, spacious recreation room, private bedroom with ensuite & 2 additional generously sized bedrooms connected by Jack & Jill bath.

Location

Province AB

Area Summerside

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Laundry Room, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile

Fireplaces Type Insert, Stone Facing