#326 11260 153 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5X 6E7
#326 11260 153 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5X 6E7
#326 11260 153 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5X 6E7
35
See all 35 photos
Listed by Tahnee Botten • Schmidt Realty Group Inc
$445,000
Save
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,303 SqFt
New

#326 11260 153 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5X 6E7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,303 sqft

Price per Sqft $341

MLS® Listing ID E4486808

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $706

Year Built 2003

Lot Size 1,105 Sqft

Acres 0.025379293

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

LAKE VIEWS! Meticulously maintained 2 bedrooms, PLUS DEN boasting over 1,300 sqft in sought after Sierras on the Lake(40+). Unit features 9ft ceilings, expansive windows & open concept layout. Private foyer is separate from living space. This functional layout flows into your spacious dining rm, which is open to your living rm & kitchen. Kitchen features: updated white cabinets, white appliances, moveable island & corner pantry. Living rm with a gas f/p has access to your patio & Lake views. Both bedrooms have lake views. The primary suite is large enough for a king size bed, has 3-piece ensuite & walk-in closet. Your Den, 4-piece bath & laundry room tucked in the back. A/C. INSUITE LAUNDRY (full size). Unit & parking stall conveniently located STEPS from the elevator. TITLED underground parking stall & enclosed STORAGE UNIT. Building amenities: car wash, pool, hot tub, sewing room, workshop, social/games room, library, & guest suites. Condo Fee include HEAT, WATER & ELECTRICITY. Pet free complex

Location

Province AB

Area Beaumaris

Zoning Zone 27

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings