16237 129A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 1T1
16237 129A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 1T1
16237 129A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 1T1
55
See all 55 photos
Listed by Abe M Othman • RE/MAX Elite
$570,000
Save
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,947 SqFt
New

16237 129A ST NW Edmonton, AB T6V 1T1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,947 sqft

Price per Sqft $292

MLS® Listing ID E4486806

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2003

Lot Size 4,122 Sqft

Acres 0.09462812

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

STUNNING FAMILY HOME in sought after Oxford! This beautifully maintained 2 storey offers style, comfort and exceptional value with numerous upgrades including a metal shingle roof, triple pane windows, expanded driveway, surround sound system, tankless hot water on demand & upgraded furnace. The bright open concept main floor features high ceilings, a grand entrance & a gorgeous living room with a fireplace framed by oversized windows. The chef's kitchen boasts modern white cabinetry, granite countertops, stone backsplash, large island & sunny dining area with access to the backyard. Upstairs offers 3 spacious bedrooms including a luxury primary suite with spa inspired ensuite & separate shower, plus a vaulted bonus room perfect for family living. The fully finished basement features a huge family room, flex space/office, bath & plenty of storage. Enjoy the landscaped fenced yard, deck and gazebo, ideal for entertaining. Close to excellent schools, shopping, parks & lakes! Perfect for the growing family!

Location

Province AB

Area Oxford

Zoning Zone 27

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Mud Room, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Glass Door, Mantel, Tile Surround