3633 ATKINSON LO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0X2
3633 ATKINSON LO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0X2
3633 ATKINSON LO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0X2
52
See all 52 photos
Listed by Justin Stobbe • Royal LePage Prestige Realty
$569,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,150 SqFt
New

3633 ATKINSON LO SW Edmonton, AB T6W 0X2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,150 sqft

Price per Sqft $265

MLS® Listing ID E4486800

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $141

Year Built 2012

Lot Size 5,987 Sqft

Acres 0.13745491

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-storey home in the desirable community of Allard, offering the perfect balance of space, comfort, and style! The bright open-concept main floor is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring brand new carpet, large windows, and a warm inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious kitchen is designed to impress with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, SS appliances, ample counter space, and a large island overlooking the dining and living areas. Upstairs you'll find a large bonus room, 3 generous bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, including a spacious primary retreat complete with a 5pc ensuite with a soaker tub, and his/hers closets. Outside, enjoy the large pie-shaped lot with plenty of room for kids, pets, and summer gatherings, along with a durable composite deck perfect for relaxing or hosting BBQs. Complete with a double attached heated garage and located close to parks, schools, walking trails, shopping, and major commuter routes!

Location

Province AB

Area Allard

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Washer, Garage Heater