1254 ADAMSON DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1Z4
1254 ADAMSON DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1Z4
1254 ADAMSON DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1Z4
75
See all 75 photos
Listed by Zamir Hussain • Century 21 All Stars Realty Ltd
$970,000
Save
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,886 SqFt
New

1254 ADAMSON DR SW Edmonton, AB T6W 1Z4

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,886 sqft

Price per Sqft $336

MLS® Listing ID E4486768

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2012

Lot Size 6,964 Sqft

Acres 0.15987398

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Discover luxury and comfort in this custom-built, open-concept two-storey home in prestigious Allard, offering 5 bedrooms and a quad garage with heated floors. A grand entrance and soaring ceilings welcome you into the bright living room, where a wall of windows fills the space with natural light and highlights the stunning floor-to-ceiling stone feature fireplace. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an eating bar, plenty of cabinetry, and a walk-through pantry. The spacious dining area and eating nook lead out to a large deck overlooking the backyard. A main floor den/office, bathroom, and garage access add to the home's thoughtful layout. Upstairs, you'll find a cozy bonus room, laundry, a full bath, and 4 bedrooms including the impressive primary suite with a walk-in closet, luxurious 5-piece ensuite, and private balcony. You will love the fully finished basement that offers in-floor heating.

Location

Province AB

Area Allard

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Office, Pantry, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings