54 Royal Elm RD NW, Calgary, AB T3G 5V7
54 Royal Elm RD NW, Calgary, AB T3G 5V7
54 Royal Elm RD NW, Calgary, AB T3G 5V7
30
See all 30 photos
Listed by Christina A Reid • Century 21 Leading
$699,900
Save
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,749 SqFt
New

54 Royal Elm RD NW Calgary, AB T3G 5V7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,749 sqft

Price per Sqft $400

MLS® Listing ID E4486754

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2005

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Beautifully Maintained Walkout Home in Sought-After Royal Oak! Step inside to discover a bright and inviting main floor featuring a dedicated home office, along with a warm and welcoming living area anchored by a cozy wood fireplace. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, perfect for a family lounge. The fully finished walkout basement is a standout feature—complete with an additional bedroom, full bathroom, and a wet bar. With direct access to the backyard, this level adds both functionality and flexibility to the home. Located in the family-friendly community of Royal Oak, you'll enjoy easy access to parks, schools, shopping, and major roadways—making this home as convenient as it is beautiful. A rare opportunity to own a move-in ready walkout home in one of NW Calgary's most desirable neighbourhoods—don't miss it!

Location

Province AB

Area Royal Oak

Zoning Zone A

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Water Softener, Wet Bar