#310 10355 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 1E8
#310 10355 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 1E8
#310 10355 105 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 1E8
27
See all 27 photos
Listed by June A Rorke • RE/MAX Excellence
$175,500
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
539 SqFt
New

#310 10355 105 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5J 1E8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 539 sqft

Price per Sqft $325

MLS® Listing ID E4486703

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $478

Year Built 1956

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

LIVE IN THE HEART OF THE ICE DISTRICT! Discover this stylish warehouse-style loft at Fifth Street Lofts, ideal for professionals, students, or investors. Located on the top floor, this unit features soaring ceilings, expansive windows with city views, abundant natural light, and a smart, efficient layout with excellent storage. Enjoy being steps from Rogers Place, MacEwan University, NorQuest, LRT, public transit, shopping, and some of the city's best restaurants. The building is smaller, well-run, and well-maintained, a rare and valuable bonus with low turnover. Whether you are looking for a turnkey investment or an affordable way to enjoy true loft living, this is a chance to own in vibrant and growing downtown Edmonton for under $200K, and it truly beats renting.

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Electric

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Shopping Nearby, View Downtown, See Remarks

Community Features Skylight, See Remarks

Roof Type Roll Roofing

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 3

Others

Tax ID 0028007060

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS