10020 97 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0B1
10020 97 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0B1
10020 97 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0B1
75
See all 75 photos
Listed by Dannon Whiting • Sarasota Realty
$599,900
Save
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,495 SqFt
New

10020 97 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5K 0B1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,495 sqft

Price per Sqft $240

MLS® Listing ID E4486658

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $200

Year Built 1993

Lot Size 3,916 Sqft

Acres 0.08991846

Property Sub-Type Residential Attached

Property Description

Located In The Highly Sought After Community Of Rossdale, This Stunning 3 Storey Residence Offers Incredible Downtown Skyline Views & Exceptional Attention To Detail Throughout. The Beautifully Landscaped Property Blends Luxury Living With Urban Charm. The Main Floor Features Rich Hardwood Flooring, Spacious Dining Area, Bright Living Room & Inviting Family Room Perfect For Entertaining. The Chef Inspired Kitchen Showcases Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances & Timeless Finishes. Upstairs You'll Find A Luxurious Primary Retreat Complete With WIC & Spa Like 4Pc Ensuite, Along With 2 Additional Spacious Bedrooms, Laundry & Full Bath. The Top Floor Loft Offers Incredible Flexibility As A 4th Bedroom, Kids Only Area, Executive Office Or Private Lounge. The Fully Finished Basement Features A Theatre Room, Custom Onyx Granite Wet Bar, Stunning Steam Shower Retreat & Additional Space For Future Development or More Storage! Private Backyard With Access to all Downtown & The River Valley has to Offer!

Location

Province AB

Area Rossdale

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Loft, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true