1542 33A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0X5
1542 33A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0X5
1542 33A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 0X5
37
See all 37 photos
Listed by Joshy Madassery • Kairali Realty Inc.
$444,900
Save
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,378 SqFt
New

1542 33A ST NW Edmonton, AB T6T 0X5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,378 sqft

Price per Sqft $322

MLS® Listing ID E4486662

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2014

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Discover this immaculate, turn-key 3-bedroom single-family home that truly checks every box! Move right in with zero need for updates. The main level boasts a bright, open floor plan with stunning dark hardwood floors. Entertain effortlessly in the kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a massive island. Upstairs, retreat to three spacious bedrooms, each complete with a walk-in closet, plus a dedicated kids' bathroom and a private primary en-suite. The fully finished basement and landscaped, fenced backyard offer fantastic spaces for family fun. Enjoy morning sun on this east-facing lot, complete with a deck, full double garage, and convenient back alley access. Situated in Laurel, a highly sought-after Southeast Edmonton community, you will love the family-friendly vibe with lush parks, scenic walking trails, nearby schools, and the Meadows Recreation Centre. With quick access to the Anthony Henday, this affordable, move-in-ready gem won't last long!

Location

Province AB

Area Laurel

Zoning Zone 30

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer