Address not disclosed, Edmonton, AB T5A 5E3
Address not disclosed, Edmonton, AB T5A 5E3
Address not disclosed, Edmonton, AB T5A 5E3
70
See all 70 photos
Listed by Trenton S Almeida • B.L.M. REALTY
$490,000
Save
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,197 SqFt
New

Address not disclosed Edmonton, AB T5A 5E3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,197 sqft

Price per Sqft $409

MLS® Listing ID E4486597

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1998

Lot Size 3,905 Sqft

Acres 0.08965654

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom bi-level home offering bright, spacious living throughout. The main floor features a large living room filled with natural sunlight, an open-concept kitchen and dining area, and convenient main-floor laundry. The spacious primary bedroom includes a private 3-piece ensuite, while a second bedroom and full main bathroom complete the upper level. The fully finished basement offers even more living space with a large family room featuring a cozy fireplace, two additional bedrooms, and another full bathroom with a shower.The double attached garage provides plenty of space for vehicles, tools, and storage. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful backyard complete with a large deck and storage shed. The landscaped yard is a gardener's dream, with established plants that will soon be in full bloom. Enjoy added privacy and green space behind the home.Conveniently located close to Belmont School, the Clareview Community League, shopping, and with easy access to Anthony

Location

Province AB

Area Belmont

Zoning Zone 35

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Curtains and Blinds