16411 43 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 0H8
16411 43 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 0H8
16411 43 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 0H8
35
See all 35 photos
Listed by Terrance J De Villa • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$549,999
Save
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,855 SqFt
New

16411 43 ST NW NW Edmonton, AB T5Y 0H8

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,855 sqft

Price per Sqft $296

MLS® Listing ID E4486507

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 4,041 Sqft

Acres 0.092772424

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-storey home in Brintnell, offering over 2,600 sq ft of finished living space! A grand entry with split-level steps leads into a bright, open-concept main floor featuring a spacious living area, dining room, and renovated kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large walk-in pantry all bathed in natural light from oversized windows. Upstairs, a generous bonus room provides the perfect retreat, while the master suite impresses with a walk-in closet and spa-like 4-piece ensuite with a jet tub. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper level. The fully finished basement offers a stunning entertainment room with a stone feature wall, a 4th bedroom, full bathroom, and unique workshop space. Step outside to a composite deck overlooking a large, fully fenced backyard — perfect for Alberta summers. Located minutes from shopping, amenities, and transit. Roof (2022), furnace (2023), hot water tank (2019)

Location

Province AB

Area Brintnell

Zoning Zone 03

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings