18 EXECUTIVE WAY, St. Albert, AB T8N 4G4
18 EXECUTIVE WAY, St. Albert, AB T8N 4G4
18 EXECUTIVE WAY, St. Albert, AB T8N 4G4
64
See all 64 photos
Listed by Erin L Willman • RE/MAX Elite
$899,900
Save
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,727 SqFt
Open Sat 1PM-3PM

18 EXECUTIVE WAY St. Albert, AB T8N 4G4

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,727 sqft

Price per Sqft $329

MLS® Listing ID E4486295

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2014

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Stunning over 2,700 sq ft two-storey WALKOUT backing directly onto the POND on a highly desirable street! This beautifully designed home features a gourmet kitchen with a large island, granite countertops, full height cabinets, stainless steel appliances and a walk-through pantry, perfect for busy families and entertaining. The main floor offers a spacious den with French doors, a bright living room with breathtaking pond views and a cozy gas fireplace, plus a rear mudroom with custom built-ins. Upstairs you'll find a generous bonus room, 3 large bedrooms and a convenient SECOND FLOOR LAUNDRY room. The primary suite includes a luxurious 5-piece ensuite with DOUBLE SINKS, separate shower, jetted tub and a large walk-in closet. The FULLY FINISHED walkout basement is bright and open with a family room, 4th bedroom and 4-piece bathroom. Amazing location close to Lois Hole Elementary, parks, trails and all amenities!

Location

Province AB

Area Erin Ridge North

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Office, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer, Window Coverings