4125 KENNEDY GREEN SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3B1
4125 KENNEDY GREEN SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3B1
4125 KENNEDY GREEN SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 3B1
52
See all 52 photos
Listed by Fan Yang • Mozaic Realty Group
$925,000
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,671 SqFt
New

4125 KENNEDY GREEN SW Edmonton, AB T6W 3B1

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,671 sqft

Price per Sqft $346

MLS® Listing ID E4486262

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $350

Year Built 2016

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this custom built 2 storey by Perry Homes in the prestigious Keswick on the River! TRIPLE GARAGE! This exquisite home offers 2,670+ sqft, 4 bedrooms plus main floor DEN & a bonus room on a 40 pocket Estate LOT. Great curb appeal w/ stone & Haddie board exterior & aggregate driveway. Expansive & Open main floor has tons of large windows & natural light. Cozy living room w/ electric F/P & tile wall. Contemporary kitchen features TWO-tone cabinetry, B/I oven, large island w/ granite countertops & walkthrough pantry. Large formal dining. Upgraded spindle railing leads upstairs w/ 4 bedrooms, laundry room & bonus room. The HUGE primary suite boasts a spa-like 5 pc ensuite w/ dbl sinks, a stand-alone tub, and a custom shower & a large W/I closet. Open basement has a 9' ceiling for future development. Large deck & low maintenance backyard w/ view of the POND. Steps from River valley walking trail, pond & Golf Club.This dream home is a perfect convergence of style and sophistication & Don't miss it!

Location

Province AB

Area Keswick

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings