10707 129 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1Y2
10707 129 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1Y2
10707 129 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 1Y2
42
See all 42 photos
Listed by Jaclyn N Horne • MaxWell Progressive
$499,900
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,165 SqFt
New

10707 129 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5N 1Y2

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,165 sqft

Price per Sqft $429

MLS® Listing ID E4486233

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1954

Lot Size 7,001 Sqft

Acres 0.16071658

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this CHARMING mid-century home,situated in the urban+walkable historical community of Westmount.Thoughtfully maintained+nestled on a 50x150 sized lot on a beautiful tree lined street.The spacious living room boasts beautiful laminate floors(extending throughout),a large picture window+an adjoining dining area.The updated retro style kitchen has timeless cabinetry,original tile backsplash+updated appliances.Completing the main floor are three good sized bedrooms+a renovated 4pc bath.The basement has a separate entrance+maintains the updated character of the home w/a large family room (complete w/retro faux fireplace+tufted bar),two more bedrooms,flex space,reno'd bathroom+large laundry/storage room.The east facing backyard has a deck,patio,mature trees+a double garage(w/rear parking pad).Upgrades:Roof (2012),Laminate(2017),Bathrooms(2017),Fresh Paint+Light Fixtures.Located in a vibrant area+surrounded by AMAZING cafès,shops,schools,transit+the River Valley.A true gem--redevelop or move in+enjoy!

Location

Province AB

Area Westmount

Zoning Zone 07

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Flex Space, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Garage Control, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, See Remarks