3752 114 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 1M4
3752 114 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 1M4
3752 114 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 1M4
45
See all 45 photos
Listed by Fan Yang • Mozaic Realty Group
$499,800
Save
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 SqFt
New

3752 114 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6J 1M4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,144 sqft

Price per Sqft $436

MLS® Listing ID E4486190

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1968

Lot Size 7,197 Sqft

Acres 0.16523598

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this lovely bi-level home located across Greenfield School! This beautiful home boasts 1,140+ sqft, 2+2 bedrooms, 2 full baths plus a fully finished basement and a gigantic backyard for RV parking! Main floor features a spacious living room with wood burning fireplace & large east facing window with a view of the park/playground. Living room connects to formal dining w/ B/I china cabinets. Good sized kitchen has loads of cabinets and newer appliances. TWO good sized bedrooms and a full 4pc bath. Well-lit basement has a family room w/ a second wood burning F/P, TWO more bedrooms, a 3 pc bath w/ a renovated shower, a storage room & Sauna! Newer furnace has most of the main components replaced in recent years. Oasis like 9,500+ sqft backyard (inc utility lot) has a large deck, a fire pit, apple trees, and enough space for your gardening hobbies! Oversized detached double garage has newer doors & openers. Watch your kids across the street to school and make it yours!

Location

Province AB

Area Greenfield

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior