1440 DARBY GREEN SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4N5
1440 DARBY GREEN SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4N5
1440 DARBY GREEN SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4N5
41
See all 41 photos
Listed by Simreen Dasurkar • Venus Realty
$579,900
Save
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,888 SqFt
Open 5/24 1PM-4PM

1440 DARBY GREEN SW Edmonton, AB T6W 4N5

Save
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House

Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,888 sqft

Price per Sqft $307

MLS® Listing ID E4486109

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $175

Year Built 2019

Lot Size 3,814 Sqft

Acres 0.087568566

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this modern, recently reduced price home in the desirable Desrochers neighbourhood! This fully finished 2-storey offers a thoughtful blend of style and functionality. The main floor features a bright white kitchen with quartz countertops, ceiling-height cabinetry, and a spacious island, open to the living room with 9' ceilings, fireplace, and large windows. A custom mudroom and half bath complete the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite, along with two additional bedrooms, a generous bonus room, laundry, and storage. The finished basement adds a recreation room, fourth bedroom, and additional storage. Enjoy a private backyard with a full-width deck, fire pit, and mature landscaping. Additional features include a smart thermostat, keyless entry, tankless hot water, and high-efficiency furnace. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major routes - this home is truly move-in ready!

Location

Province AB

Area Desrochers Area

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings